h:En:Depth Data Format: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) (→Free and proprietary formats) |
||
| Zeile 25: | Zeile 25: | ||
| Humminbird || SON <br>DAT <br>IDX || || x<br>x<br>x || {{ok}} <br>. <br>. || Jens <br>. <br>. | | Humminbird || SON <br>DAT <br>IDX || || x<br>x<br>x || {{ok}} <br>. <br>. || Jens <br>. <br>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lowrance || XTF <br>CSV <br>SLG <br>SL2 || || x<br>x<br>x<br>x || . <br>{{ok}} <br>. <br>{{ok}} || . <br>. <br>. <br>Jens | + | | Lowrance || XTF <br>CSV <br>SLG <br>SL2 <br>SL3 || || x<br>x<br>x<br>x<br>x || . <br>{{ok}} <br>. <br>{{ok}} <br>. || . <br>. <br>. <br>Jens <br>. |
|- | |- | ||
| Raymarine || Seatalk-1 <br>Seatalk-NG <br>FSH <br>GPX <br>SDF | | Raymarine || Seatalk-1 <br>Seatalk-NG <br>FSH <br>GPX <br>SDF | ||
Version vom 14. Juli 2017, 17:18 Uhr
| Deutsch | English |
|---|
| Water depth |
|---|
| Depth-Website |
| The project |
| Measuring strategy |
| Upload NMEA-data |
| Metadata help |
| Connecting NMEA-Logger |
| Hardware Logger |
| Software Logger |
| Mobile sounder |
| Ship network |
| Data formats |
Free and proprietary formats
Some manufacturers use own proprietary formats.
We try to transform proprietary formats to NMEA-0183 or to use it in an other way.
Bigger files you can compress before upload.
ZIP and GZIP we can read.
| Manufacturer | Format | free | prop. | usable | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| allgemein | NMEA-0183 | ||||
| Actisense | NMEA-2000 | x | |||
| B&G | x | ||||
| Garmin | ADM TRK |
x x |
BNI Bernhard | ||
| Humminbird | SON DAT IDX |
x x x |
. . |
Jens . . | |
| Lowrance | XTF CSV SLG SL2 SL3 |
x x x x x |
. . . |
. . . Jens . | |
| Raymarine | Seatalk-1 Seatalk-NG FSH GPX SDF |
. . . ? . |
x x x ? . |
. |
. . Bernhard Used for Navionics Sonar Charts since 12.2013 with new firmware . |
| Simrad | x | ||||
| BSH | XML | x | Jens |