OpenSeaMap-dev:Harbour-layer: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
| − | The harbour-layer is a clickable layer, which shows harbours, marinas and anchorages. | + | The harbour-layer is a clickable layer, which shows harbours, marinas and anchorages (from multiple sources). |
== Symbols == | == Symbols == | ||
| Zeile 19: | Zeile 19: | ||
; until now | ; until now | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Zahl || Zoom | + | ! Zahl || Zoom → |
! 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || Remarks | ! 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zeile 41: | Zeile 41: | ||
; new | ; new | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Zahl || Zoom | + | ! Zahl || Zoom → |
! 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || Remarks | ! 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
Version vom 13. Oktober 2017, 05:17 Uhr
The harbour-layer is a clickable layer, which shows harbours, marinas and anchorages (from multiple sources).
Symbols
| Objekt | klickbar | nicht klickbar |
|---|---|---|
| Harbour | ||
| Marina | ||
| Anchorage |
Zoom levels
Actually only marinas are shown.
|
|
- Clustering
In areas with lot of marinas nearby, in middle zoom levels (z=11 to 14) they need to be clustered (depends on zoom level).
In low zoom levels (z=5..7) the importance makes the decision, which harbour is displayed.
Popup
In a popup we display:
| show | old | actual | new |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbour name (WPI LOCODE) | x | x | |
| Link to Harbour-Wiki | x | x | x |
| Link to Meteogram | x | x | x |
| Link to Tide precast | x | ||
| Link to Wikidata/Wikipedia | x | ||
| Picture | x |