OpenSeaMap-dev:Harbour-layer: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) (→Popup) |
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) (→Zoom levels) |
||
| Zeile 44: | Zeile 44: | ||
! 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || Remarks | ! 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 || 11 || 12 || 13 || 14 || Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 160 || WPI (large) |
| x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || klickbar | | x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || klickbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 362 || WPI (medium) |
| || || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || klickbar | | || || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || x || klickbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 982 || WPI (small) |
| || || || || x || x || x || x || x || x || klickbar | | || || || || x || x || x || x || x || x || klickbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2125 || WPI (very small) |
| || || || || || || x || x || x || x || klickbar | | || || || || || || x || x || x || x || klickbar | ||
|- | |- | ||
Version vom 27. Oktober 2019, 00:46 Uhr
The harbour-layer is a clickable layer, which shows harbours, marinas and anchorages from the Harbour-DB(from multiple sources).
Symbols
| Objekt | klickbar | nicht klickbar |
|---|---|---|
| Harbour | ||
| Marina | ||
| Anchorage |
Zoom levels
Actually only OSM-marinas are shown in z=12-18
|
|
- Clustering
In areas with lot of marinas nearby, in middle zoom levels (z=11 to 14) they need to be clustered (depends on zoom level).
In low zoom levels (z=5..7) the importance makes the decision, which harbour is displayed.
Popup
In a popup we display:
| show | old | later | new | actual | target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbour name | x | ||||
| Harbour name (WPI LOCODE) | x | x | x | ||
| Link to Harbour-Wiki | x | x | x | x | |
| Link to Meteogram | x | x | x | x | |
| Link to Tide precast | x | ||||
| Link to Wikidata/Wikipedia | x | ||||
| Picture | x | ||||
| Link to Wikitravel | x |