OpenSeaMap-dev:Harbour-layer: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) (→Popup) |
Markus (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
| − | The harbour-layer is a clickable layer, which shows harbours, marinas and anchorages (from multiple sources). | + | The harbour-layer is a clickable layer, which shows harbours, marinas and anchorages from the [[OpenSeaMap-dev:Harbour-DB|Harbour-DB]](from multiple sources). |
== Symbols == | == Symbols == | ||
| Zeile 84: | Zeile 84: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! show || old || actual || new | + | ! show || old || actual || new || target |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harbour name (WPI LOCODE) || x || || x | + | | Harbour name (WPI LOCODE) || x || || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Link to Harbour-Wiki || x || x || x | + | | Link to Harbour-Wiki || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Link to Meteogram || x || x || x | + | | Link to Meteogram || x || x || x || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Link to Tide precast || || || x | + | | Link to Tide precast || || || || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Link to Wikidata/Wikipedia || || || x | + | | Link to Wikidata/Wikipedia || || || || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Picture || || || x | + | | Picture || || || || x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Link to Wikitravel || || || x | + | | Link to Wikitravel || || || || x |
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:Harbour-DB]] | [[Kategorie:Harbour-DB]] | ||
Version vom 11. Mai 2018, 17:31 Uhr
The harbour-layer is a clickable layer, which shows harbours, marinas and anchorages from the Harbour-DB(from multiple sources).
Symbols
| Objekt | klickbar | nicht klickbar |
|---|---|---|
| Harbour | ||
| Marina | ||
| Anchorage |
Zoom levels
Actually only marinas are shown.
|
|
- Clustering
In areas with lot of marinas nearby, in middle zoom levels (z=11 to 14) they need to be clustered (depends on zoom level).
In low zoom levels (z=5..7) the importance makes the decision, which harbour is displayed.
Popup
In a popup we display:
| show | old | actual | new | target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbour name (WPI LOCODE) | x | x | x | |
| Link to Harbour-Wiki | x | x | x | x |
| Link to Meteogram | x | x | x | x |
| Link to Tide precast | x | |||
| Link to Wikidata/Wikipedia | x | |||
| Picture | x | |||
| Link to Wikitravel | x |